Executive Board

President

Michael T. Anderson

Regional Director, Region III - Office of Community Corrections

Florida Department of Corrections

Michael.Anders[email protected]

Vice President

Lisa Zucker

Probation Manager

Seminole County Sheriff's Office

[email protected]

Treasurer

John McMahon

Divisional Director of Corrections, Florida Division

The Salvation Army

[email protected]

Secretary

Iris McDonald

Division Systems Analysts / Accreditation Manager

20th Judicial Circuit Administrative Office of the Courts

[email protected]

Immediate Past President

Isabel Perez-Morina

Chief Executive Officer

The Advocate Program, Inc.

[email protected]

 

Board Members

Joe Lipsey

Assistant Director

Alachua County Department of Court Services

[email protected]

Suzanne Caudell

Executive Director

The C.O.R.E. Program

[email protected]

Jennifer Burgh

Probation Services Manager

Manatee County Probation

[email protected]

Jeffrey L. Nichols, C.C.M.

Criminal Division Director

Twentieth Judicial Circuit

[email protected]

Colin Harris

President

ACF-Mileposts Foundation

[email protected]

Hope Simpson

Sr. Community Corrections Officer

Orange County Corrections Department

[email protected]

Tony Deaton

Chief Probation Officer

Lake County Probation

[email protected]

Tammi Schimming

Regional Director, Region II - Office of Community Corrections

Florida Department of Corrections

[email protected]

Justine Patterson

Regional Director, Region IV - Office of Community Corrections

Florida Department of Corrections

[email protected]

Johnny Alderman

Chief Probation Officer

Department of Juvenile Justice

[email protected]

Sherry Munroe

Criminal Division Manager

Charlotte County

[email protected]

Jeff Bacigalupi

Business Development Manager

LifeSafer

[email protected]

Joe Winkler

Assistant Secretary of Community Corrections

Florida Department of Corrections

[email protected]

Linda Brooks

Manager

Orange County Corrections Department

[email protected]

Shawyna Murray

Supervision Program Manager

Broward County Sheriff's Office, Dept of Community Programs

Probation Division

[email protected]

Mark Middlebrook

Chief

Collier County Sheriff's Office

[email protected]

Josh Fairbrother

Director, Marion County Probation

The Salvation Army

[email protected]

Past Presidents

Dana McMahon

Chief Probation Officer

Manatee County Probation

[email protected]

Sharon Longworth

Alachua County Department of Court Services, (Retired) 

[email protected] 

John McMahon

Divisional Director of Corrections, Florida Division

The Salvation Army

[email protected]

M. David McGriff

The Advocate Program Inc.  (Retired)

[email protected]

Larry McDaniel

Alachua County Department of Court Services, (Retired)

[email protected]

Don Pittman 

Promising People Enterprises, LLC - Consultant

Orange County Community Corrections, (Retired)

Past Presidents - No Longer Active

Barbra Mills

Patrick McCabe

Site Selection

Brenda J. Glass

Meeting Planner/Site Selection

[email protected]